Morocco Visa

Most visitors to Morocco do not require visas and are allowed to remain in the country for 90 days on entry. Exceptions to this include nationals of Israel, South Africa and Zimbabwe, these people can apply for a three-month, single-entry visa. In all cases, your passport must be valid for at least six months beyond your date of entry. As visa requirements change, it’s a good idea to check with the Moroccan embassy in your country or a reputable travel agency before travelling. Visas are usually valid for 3 months and take around 5-6 working days to process, but visa extensions can be a frustrating and time-consuming process.